Last Updated on : 30-September-2017
Congratulations !!! Devansh Shukla of Class - VII-B won Gold Medal in Sub Junior Boxing Boxing Title Haryana Championship organised by Haryana Boxing Association.          Registration Open for Class - XI (All Streams) - Session - 2017-18          Devshree Sinha of Class - IXB won 2nd Prize in the Drawing & Painting Competition organized by Maitri Kalyan Manch, Gurugram on the occasion of Basant Panchmi          The School Band won 2nd Prize in District Level Republic Day Celebration at Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Gurugram          68th Republic Day was celebrated in the school premises on 26th January 2017.          Congratulations !!! The students of Classes – VI, IX, X & XI participated in Gurgaon Road Safety Mega Festival – 2016-17. The Nukkad Natak presented by the students got 1st Prize. Through sheer determination and excellent performance the students won the prestigious trophy and cash prize of Rs. 75,000/-          Admissions are open for Classes - UKG to 9th. Limited Seats are available for Classes - 5th, 6th and 7th.          Congratulations !!! Our school students - Dev of Class - VIII-C won 1 Gold Medal and 1 Bronze Medal & Suraj of Class - VIII-C won 1 Bronze Medal in National Karate Championship held at Jai Ram Ashram, New Delhi from 23rd December 2016 to 25th December 2016          Nupur of Class – X was awarded with a Trophy on winning 3rd Position in Speech Competition held at Arya Vidya Mandir, Sector-7, Gurgaon on 16th December 2016. The school was awarded a Trophy for this achievement.          Param Pujniye Bhagwan Devatma’s 166th Birthday was celebrated on 14th December 2016 in the school premises. The function was a splendid amalgamation of creative expressions through group songs, group dances and play based on the teachings of Bhagwan Devatma Ji.          Congratulations !!! Neeraj Punia of Class - XI-F got 3rd Position in District Level Painting Competition held at Nehru Stadium, Gurgaon on 29th November 2016 organized by Traffic Police, Gurgaon and selected for State Level Painting Competition          Congratulations !!!! Students participated in District Level Youth Festival held at Bal Bhawan, Gurgaon on 20th November 2016 and won 2nd Position in Haryanavi Folk Dance, 2nd Position in Harmonium Event and 3rd Position in Vocal Music. The students were awarded with Cash prizes          Latika of Class - VIII-A won a Trophy in Poster Making Competition on Cyber Bullying at Lord Jesus Public School, Gurgaon on 18th November 2016          Priya of Class - IX-C won Gold Medal in 11th Women District Boxing Championship at Bhondsi on 13th November 2016          Our School students Kashish of X-A and Devshree Sinha of IX-B participated in First Skating Carnival - 2016 held at Vivekanand Global School, Gurgaon on 13th November 2016 and Won Silver Medals          Model on the topic - Save Electricity prepared by Mahesh and Vaidhavi of Class - XI & X selected from 182 Models for State Level Science Exhibition held at Salwan Public School, Gurgaon (Organised By SCERT under INSPIRE Scheme) on 8th September 2016          Congratulations Milan of Class - IX and Nupur of Class - X who got First and Third Position in Debate Competition held at Arya Vidya Mandir School, Gurgaon on 5th September 2016. They were awarded with Trophies, Dictionaries and Cash Prizes          The school celebrated Independence Day on 15th August 2016 in the school campus with great pomp and show. Saplings of medicinal and fruit bearing plants were also planted in the school premises          Well Done ! Vaidhavi and Aditya of Class - X. They got First Prize in an Inter School Event (INDIA CALLING) held at Manav Rachna International School, Gurgaon on 12th August 2016          Holiday Homework Exhibition held on 23rd July 2016 in the school premises          Annual Function on the theme - Beti Bachao Beti Padao celebrated in the school premises on 31st March 2016. Prize Distribution programme held on 30th March 2016          Our School Students participated in Nukkad Natak in Gurgaon Road Safety Mega Festival - 2015-16 & won 1st Prize of Rs. 75,000/- and a Trophy          Heartiest Congratulations to the Students, the Parents and the Staff for the outstanding success in 10th & 10+2 CBSE Result (2015-16)          Sidhant of Commerce Stream got 95.6%, Srishti Garg of Science Stream got 94.6%, Upasana of Commerce Stream got 94.2% and Kirtika of Humanities Stream got 93.5% marks in CBSE 12th Class Result          

"Education is the movement from darkness to light"
Admissions Criteria
The School at present is divided into two Wings i.e. Junior (U.K.G. to 5th) and Senior (6th to 10+2).

 

Admission Criteria

The School at present is divided into two Wings i.e. Junior Wing (U.K.G. to 5th) and Senior Wing (6th to 12th).

Registration/Admission

1.      Admissions in Classes UKG to IX start from the month of December and for Class – XI start from the month of April.

2.      Admission is open to all the students irrespective of caste and social status but subjects to the availability of seats.

3.      Registration Forms will be available in the school premises.

4.      All applicants will be called for Entrance Test after submission of Registration Form.

5.      The syllabus and schedule for the entrance test will be handed over at the time of submission of Registration Form.

6.      Entrance Test will be followed by an interaction with the Parents and the Child.

7.      At the time of admission, the parents/guardians are supposed to produce an attested copy of the child’s Birth Certificate issued by Municipal Committee/Corporation or the School Leaving Certificate issued by the previous school.

8.      An attested copy of Proof of Residence, Aadhar Card and Medical Fitness Certificate alongwith the Admission Form.

Eligibility Criteria for Classes UKG & I

The children who have completed the age of 5 Years on 31st March are eligible for admission to Class UKG. The children who have completed the age of 6 Years on 31st March are eligible for admission to Class I. An attested copy of the child’s Birth Certificate issued by Municipal Committee/Corporation is required to be submitted alongwith the Admission Form.

Eligibility Criteria for Classes 2nd to 9th

A student seeking admission in Classes 2nd to 9th will be eligible if He/She

1. Has studied in a recognized/affiliated school.
2. Has passed qualifying exam of previous year.
3. Produces the School Leaving Certificate of the previous school.

Subjects of studies for Secondary students

1. Hindi, English & Sanskrit.
2. Mathematics.
3. Science and Technology.
4. Social Science
5. E.V.E.

Eligibility Criteria for Class XI

A student seeking admission in Class XI shall be eligible if he/she

1. Has been studying in a recognized school of any board.

2. Has passed X Class Examination making him/her eligible for admission.
3. Produces School leaving certificate duly signed by the Head of the Institution last attended.

4. Migration Certificate if passed from any other board except CBSE.

5. Character Certificate issued by the Head of the institution last attended.

All Streams (Medical/Non-Medical/Commerce/Humanities) are available


Subjects for choice

Compulsory Subject for all Streams-English Core

    • Science Stream
      • Non-Medical
        • Physics
        • Chemistry
        • Maths
        • Computer Science/ Physical Education/Painting
      • Medical
        • Physics
        • Chemistry
        • Biology
        • Computer Science/Physical Education/Painting
    • Commerce Stream
      • Business studies
      • Accountancy
      • Economics
      • Maths/Computer Science/ Physical Education/Painting
    • Humanities/Art Stream
      • Hindi
      • History
      • Economics
      • Political Science
      • Maths/Physical Education/Computer Science/Painting